1528 S Jasmine St Denver, CO 80224
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,122 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $631,781, approximately $587 per square foot. 1528 S Jasmine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Dome Wilma Jean
Bought by
Dome Michael A and Dome Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,282
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dome Michael A | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dome Michael A | $188,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $45,420 | $23,490 | $23,490 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $40,760 | $18,640 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $40,760 | $18,640 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $32,310 | $17,370 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $33,240 | $17,870 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $29,440 | $17,870 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $29,440 | $17,870 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $25,570 | $11,400 | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $25,570 | $11,400 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $23,500 | $7,960 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $23,500 | $7,960 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $18,640 | $7,960 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map