1528 Virginia Ave Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $607,506, approximately $340 per square foot. 1528 Virginia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Picini John D and Picini Joy A
Bought by
Lambright William and Lambright Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,230
Outstanding Balance
$166,479
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Standerfer Gary L
Bought by
Picini John D and Picini Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,288
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambright William | $294,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Picini John D | $106,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambright William | $269,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Picini John D | $106,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $306 | $540,600 | $350,000 | $190,600 |
| 2025 | $303 | $511,300 | $330,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $303 | $497,300 | $316,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $299 | $634,900 | $366,000 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $356 | $478,500 | $250,000 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $384 | $384,800 | $188,000 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $402 | $361,700 | $169,000 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $412 | $326,000 | $153,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $455 | $292,900 | $127,000 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $270,400 | $111,000 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $231,200 | $91,000 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | $2,513 | $179,700 | $59,000 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map