NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $311,515

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,198 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1528 W 3rd St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $279,879, approximately $233 per square foot. 1528 W 3rd St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Haley J. Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Pineda Elsie
Bought by
Demartinez Maria R Reyes and Martinez Nelson E
Current Estimated Value
$279,879

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Casa Bella Teja Llc
Bought by
Pineda Elsie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,494
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Imap Acq Llc
Bought by
Casabella Tejas Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,494
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Pineda Elsie
Bought by
Imap Acq Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,494
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Pineda Angela
Bought by
Pineda Elsie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Martin George Michael and Martin Jeanna
Bought by
Pineda Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,681
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Matthews Stephanie
Bought by
Gantz & Scodeller Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Nestor P and Martinez Carmen
Bought by
Martinez Nestor P and Martinez Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Martin George Michael
Bought by
Martin George Michael and Martin Jeanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Flournoy Hazel June and Flournoy June
Bought by
Martin George Michael and Martin Paula D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,487
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demartinez Maria R Reyes -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Demartinez Maria R Reyes $49,000
Previous Owner Pineda Elsie $142,494
Previous Owner Casabella Tejas Llc $124,000
Previous Owner Imap Acq Llc $124,000
Previous Owner Pineda Elsie $155,000
Previous Owner Pineda Angela $125,681
Previous Owner Martin George Michael $101,800
Previous Owner Flournoy Hazel June $83,487
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,785 $317,350 $55,000 $262,350
2024 $6,785 $317,350 $55,000 $262,350
2023 $6,785 $311,630 $50,000 $261,630
2022 $6,070 $263,210 $40,000 $223,210
2021 $5,328 $220,320 $38,000 $182,320
2020 $5,528 $220,320 $38,000 $182,320
2019 $4,238 $159,820 $30,000 $129,820
2018 $3,738 $139,350 $25,000 $114,350
2017 $3,561 $132,200 $22,000 $110,200
2016 $3,393 $125,940 $20,000 $105,940
2015 $1,835 $124,330 $20,000 $104,330
2014 $1,835 $83,980 $20,000 $63,980
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.