15283 Oak Valley Rd Ramsey, IL 62080
Estimated Value: $87,677 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15283 Oak Valley Rd, Ramsey, IL 62080 and is currently estimated at $93,839. 15283 Oak Valley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ramsey Elementary School and Ramsey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $354 | $18,820 | $4,580 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $349 | $18,150 | $4,420 | $13,730 |
| 2022 | $371 | $17,400 | $4,240 | $13,160 |
| 2021 | $371 | $18,130 | $4,420 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $375 | $17,280 | $4,210 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $391 | $18,350 | $4,470 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $413 | $17,270 | $4,210 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $396 | $16,210 | $3,950 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $368 | $15,440 | $3,760 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $398 | $15,380 | $3,750 | $11,630 |
| 2013 | $391 | $15,880 | $3,870 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map