15288 221st Ave Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $83,075 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15288 221st Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $235,692. 15288 221st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Altmann John A
Bought by
Schimmel Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2008
Sold by
Schimmel Scott D
Bought by
Altmann John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimmel Scott D | $21,300 | -- | |
| Altmann John A | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $29,500 | $17,500 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $293 | $29,500 | $17,500 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $287 | $29,500 | $17,500 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $279 | $29,500 | $17,500 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $406 | $29,100 | $17,500 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $221 | $19,100 | $17,500 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $233 | $19,100 | $17,500 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $234 | $19,100 | $17,500 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $236 | $19,100 | $17,500 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $282 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $314 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $295 | $20,000 | $17,500 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map