1529 17th St S Fargo, ND 58103
South High NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 17th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $365,057, approximately $156 per square foot. 1529 17th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Dietz Clarlk A and Dietz Cheryl A
Bought by
Curfman Steve J and Curfman Marilyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curfman Steve J | $365,000 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $180,450 | $26,250 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $170,250 | $26,250 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $160,600 | $26,250 | $134,350 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $143,400 | $26,250 | $117,150 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $135,950 | $28,350 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $123,600 | $28,350 | $95,250 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $116,600 | $15,750 | $100,850 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $116,600 | $15,750 | $100,850 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $113,200 | $15,750 | $97,450 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $109,900 | $15,750 | $94,150 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $102,550 | $11,800 | $90,750 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $94,950 | $11,800 | $83,150 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $94,950 | $11,800 | $83,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map