Seller's Agent in 2026
LaDonna Wilson
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 898-8366
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Affordable Homeownership Opportunity in Springfield offered by Growth International with the use of HOME Investment Partnership funds provided by the City of Springfield through the U.S Department of Housing and Urban Development! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is move-in ready. Featuring updated finishes with new windows, new HVAC, new flooring, new appliances, new cabinets, new electric panel, new front and back porch, new garage door and opener, and a full unfinished basement, this home is perfect for buyers seeking quality and affordability. Don't miss your chance to own a home with manageable payments and long-term value! Annual Household Maximum Income Limits: 1 Person Household - $64,250, 2 Person Household - $73,400, 3 Person Household - $82,600, 4 Person Household - $91,750, 5 Person Household - $99,100.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Capital Brokerage Phone: 217-898-8366 License #475213228 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,421 | $16,921 | $3,025 | $13,896 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $15,456 | $2,763 | $12,693 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $14,661 | $2,621 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $550 | $14,112 | $2,523 | $11,589 |
| 2020 | $540 | $14,133 | $2,527 | $11,606 |
| 2019 | $528 | $14,084 | $2,518 | $11,566 |
| 2018 | $805 | $15,525 | $2,506 | $13,019 |
| 2017 | $782 | $15,325 | $2,474 | $12,851 |
| 2016 | $759 | $15,102 | $2,438 | $12,664 |
| 2015 | $579 | $14,922 | $2,409 | $12,513 |
| 2014 | $566 | $14,825 | $2,393 | $12,432 |
| 2013 | $715 | $14,825 | $2,393 | $12,432 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
LaDonna Wilson
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 898-8366
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrew Kinney
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 891-2490
1 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1042084
APN: 14-35.0-155-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.