NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $272,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,594 / mo

About This Home

This wonderful, spacious and well cared for home is move in ready and is immaculate! You will love the soaring vaulted ceiling and corner fireplace in the large sized Great Room. The main floor master suite is neat and spacious as well. You can step out to your covered back patio from either the Great Room or the Master Bedroom. Second level offers a generous sized 2nd bedroom which is accessed off of the huge 22 X 15 loft, which is suitable for a family room, study or office. Nice large full basement has daylight windows. The Roof and HVAC are all newer. All appliances stay as well as laundry equipment. 2 car garage. This is a great home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
List Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$253,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$219,775
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$34,027

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stith Caleb $235,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $224,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $35,931 $2,765 $33,166
2024 $2,804 $41,411 $1,942 $39,469
2023 $2,804 $41,411 $1,146 $40,265
2022 $2,007 $27,170 $874 $26,296
2021 $2,006 $27,170 $874 $26,296
2020 $1,806 $23,767 $874 $22,893
2019 $1,777 $23,767 $874 $22,893
2018 $1,725 $22,028 $2,148 $19,880
2017 $1,725 $22,028 $2,148 $19,880
2016 $1,699 $21,476 $950 $20,526
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.