1529 Highland Forest Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $448,369 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Highland Forest Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $488,342, approximately $231 per square foot. 1529 Highland Forest Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Cunningham Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Guilford Patricia Marie and Guilford William I
Bought by
Guilford Patricia Marie and Guilford Trust A Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilford Patricia Marie | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,630 | $219,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,256 | $214,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $208,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $202,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $196,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $190,479 | $0 | $0 |