1529 Jordan St Amarillo, TX 79106
Owners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Jordan St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $210,654, approximately $166 per square foot. 1529 Jordan St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Guzman Hugo Ruiz and De Ruiz Petra
Bought by
Guzman Hugo Ruiz and Petra Sanchez De Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Gerardo
Bought by
Guzman Hugo Ruiz and De Ruiz Petra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Christopher and Rogers Melissa
Bought by
Ruiz Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Devenney L Danielle Pancake and Devenney Danielle Pancake
Bought by
Rogers Christopher and Rogers Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Hugo Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Hugo Ruiz | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Gerardo | -- | Ctot | |
| Rogers Christopher | -- | Tllt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Gerardo | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Christopher | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $208,892 | $7,500 | $201,392 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $209,908 | $7,500 | $202,408 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $208,136 | $7,500 | $200,636 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $186,845 | $7,500 | $179,345 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $148,910 | $7,500 | $141,410 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $149,893 | $7,500 | $142,393 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $142,653 | $7,500 | $135,153 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $152,169 | $7,500 | $144,669 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $147,476 | $7,500 | $139,976 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $97,783 | $7,500 | $90,283 |
| 2015 | $189,144 | $97,783 | $7,500 | $90,283 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $96,656 | $7,500 | $89,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map