1529 W Granview Dr Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $110,415 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 W Granview Dr, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $126,854. 1529 W Granview Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Osterman Michael G and Osterman Debra S
Bought by
Osterman Michael G and Osterman Debra S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterman Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $36,040 | $7,210 | $28,830 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $33,440 | $6,690 | $26,750 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $31,230 | $6,250 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $29,740 | $5,320 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $29,160 | $5,220 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $28,870 | $5,170 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $27,690 | $4,960 | $22,730 |
| 2015 | $1,442,600 | $27,690 | $4,960 | $22,730 |
| 2012 | $1,439 | $26,760 | $4,790 | $21,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map