15295 Highway A Hardin, MO 64035
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $609,634
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15295 Highway A, Hardin, MO 64035 and is currently estimated at $491,878, approximately $116 per square foot. 15295 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Hardin-Central Elementary School and Hardin-Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,535 | $64,060 | $1,450 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $64,060 | $1,450 | $62,610 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $58,950 | $1,370 | $57,580 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $58,950 | $1,370 | $57,580 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $54,820 | $1,370 | $53,450 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $54,820 | $1,370 | $53,450 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $50,820 | $1,370 | $49,450 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $50,820 | $1,370 | $49,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,480 | $1,370 | $48,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,171 | $8,274 | $253,897 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map