153-01 78th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153-01 78th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $985,634, approximately $497 per square foot. 153-01 78th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Al-Mamoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Nebenhaus Scott L
Bought by
Lam Philip Y and Lam Siu-Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,956
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Nebenhaus Harlan and Nebenhaus Cynthia
Bought by
Nebenhaus Scott L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Philip Y | $790,000 | -- | |
| Lam Philip Y | $790,000 | -- | |
| Nebenhaus Scott L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nebenhaus Scott L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Philip Y | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lam Philip Y | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,677 | $40,517 | $10,831 | $29,686 |
| 2025 | $7,277 | $38,224 | $11,575 | $26,649 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $36,233 | $11,565 | $24,668 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $36,233 | $11,081 | $25,152 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $54,840 | $16,680 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $7,140 | $51,805 | $16,680 | $35,125 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $50,400 | $16,680 | $33,720 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $49,260 | $16,680 | $32,580 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $29,030 | $10,013 | $19,017 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $28,732 | $11,975 | $16,757 |
| 2016 | $5,419 | $28,732 | $11,975 | $16,757 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $25,574 | $11,570 | $14,004 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $24,192 | $13,138 | $11,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map