153 5th St Bridgeport, CT 06607
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,848 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 5th St, Bridgeport, CT 06607 and is currently estimated at $398,962, approximately $172 per square foot. 153 5th St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Dunbar School, Harding High School, and Capital Prep Harbor Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Sold by
Mccarthy Alberta
Bought by
Powell Desmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
11.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Desmond | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Desmond | $65,120 | |
| Closed | Powell Desmond | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Desmond | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Desmond | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $127,730 | $30,720 | $97,010 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $127,730 | $30,720 | $97,010 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $127,730 | $30,720 | $97,010 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $127,730 | $30,720 | $97,010 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $127,730 | $30,720 | $97,010 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $96,820 | $17,190 | $79,630 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $96,820 | $17,190 | $79,630 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $96,820 | $17,190 | $79,630 |
| 2017 | $5,264 | $96,820 | $17,190 | $79,630 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $96,820 | $17,190 | $79,630 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $138,550 | $29,460 | $109,090 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $138,550 | $29,460 | $109,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map