NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153-61 Horace Harding Expy Flushing, NY 11367

Queensboro Hill Neighborhood
8 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 153-61 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367. 153-61 Horace Harding Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,227 $97,002 $39,444 $57,558
2025 $11,229 $89,818 $41,234 $48,584
2024 $11,229 $89,818 $41,464 $48,354
2023 $10,881 $87,032 $43,125 $43,907
2022 $9,860 $282,600 $148,950 $133,650
2021 $9,153 $295,200 $148,950 $146,250
2020 $8,618 $324,450 $148,950 $175,500
2019 $8,714 $277,560 $148,950 $128,610
2018 $8,515 $66,948 $43,112 $23,836
2017 $7,884 $61,989 $42,306 $19,683
2016 $7,400 $61,989 $42,306 $19,683
2015 $4,804 $53,147 $39,267 $13,880
2014 $4,804 $53,147 $39,092 $14,055
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.