Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Putnam
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 980-0585
1 in this area
536 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $300,392
Escape to this cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage, perfectly situated right on the Shenandoah River. Renovated in 2020, this charming retreat offers direct water access, making it an ideal spot for fishing, kayaking, and relaxing by the river. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, it provides both a peaceful getaway and an excellent investment opportunity. Plenty of storage space is available beneath the main living area, perfect for storing fishing gear and outdoor equipment. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront gem in a breathtaking setting! This is the one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0225064348 Listed on: 03/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(304) 303-5600 info@dreamdrivenproperties.com Dream Driven Properties, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseman Amy | $255,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Kondar David William | $255,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Lawyer James Davis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roseman Amy | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +138.1% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,264 | $263,800 | $113,800 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | $1,264 | $263,800 | $113,800 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $863 | $162,800 | $34,500 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $798 | $162,800 | $34,500 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $749 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $749 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $749 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $749 | $114,300 | $30,000 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $659 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $649 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $619 | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,800 | $30,000 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $20,000 | $48,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Putnam
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 980-0585
1 in this area
536 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kareem Almufti
Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway
(703) 901-6919
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Newman
Dream Driven Properties, LLC
(304) 621-6071
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bradley Comstock
ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.
(540) 631-4913
10 in this area
277 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joseph Comstock
ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.
(540) 551-2680
11 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAWR2010304
APN: 21B-1-1-R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.