153 Benjamin St Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Benjamin St, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $312,777, approximately $362 per square foot. 153 Benjamin St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Toy Town Elementary School, Memorial, and The Winchendon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Farris Anthony C
Bought by
Farris Anthony and Farris Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,759
Outstanding Balance
$105,032
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Dufour Chad L and Warren Amy L
Bought by
Farris Anthony C and Farris Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,018
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Vandyke Robet
Bought by
Warren Amy L and Dufour Chad L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Farris Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Farris Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Farris Anthony C | $155,900 | -- | |
| Farris Anthony C | $155,900 | -- | |
| Warren Amy L | $90,285 | -- | |
| Warren Amy L | $90,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farris Anthony | $157,759 | |
| Closed | Warren Amy L | $157,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Amy L | $159,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $285,900 | $47,900 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $253,400 | $43,600 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $232,000 | $41,400 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $212,000 | $55,300 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $194,700 | $53,100 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $183,900 | $50,500 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $174,400 | $47,900 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $158,200 | $47,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $137,900 | $36,600 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $136,100 | $34,800 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $136,100 | $34,800 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $134,100 | $36,900 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map