153 Berkeley Place Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,680,000
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Berkeley Place Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $1,392,000. 153 Berkeley Place Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,277 | $1,313 | $95,964 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,073 | $1,412 | $88,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map