153 Bridge St Roaring Branch, PA 17765
Estimated Value: $85,397 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Bridge St, Roaring Branch, PA 17765 and is currently estimated at $106,849, approximately $109 per square foot. 153 Bridge St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Canton Area Elementary School and Canton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Burr Glena M
Bought by
Kitchen Kevin L and Kitchen Melody D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Kevin L | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $47,220 | $16,100 | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map