153 Carmichael Dr Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $802,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Carmichael Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $759,410, approximately $195 per square foot. 153 Carmichael Dr is a home with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $297,760 | $55,200 | $242,560 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $203,960 | $51,200 | $152,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map