153 Chipmunk Dr Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $502,978 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Chipmunk Dr, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $767,495, approximately $685 per square foot. 153 Chipmunk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $26,860 | $5,630 | $21,230 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $27,670 | $5,030 | $22,640 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $27,670 | $5,030 | $22,640 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $16,520 | $1,740 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $16,990 | $1,790 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $714 | $12,090 | $1,070 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $696 | $12,090 | $1,070 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $625 | $10,460 | $900 | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $667 | $10,460 | $900 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $628 | $10,440 | $1,110 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | $560 | $10,440 | $1,110 | $9,330 |
| 2014 | $560 | $9,260 | $0 | $9,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map