Estimated Value: $132,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Circle Dr Unit 20, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $176,497, approximately $229 per square foot. 153 Circle Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Gangi Salvatore
Bought by
Sando Fotini - As Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Gangi Estate Of Russell
Bought by
Gangi Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Galucci Carol J
Bought by
Gangi Russell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sando Fotini - As Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Gangi Salvatore | $21,328 | -- | |
| Gangi Russell M | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $10,000 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map