Estimated Value: $398,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Cox Ln, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $524,139, approximately $223 per square foot. 153 Cox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,015 | $4,995 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,578 | $2,393 | $13,185 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $17,426 | $2,410 | $15,016 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $17,426 | $2,410 | $15,016 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $17,426 | $2,410 | $15,016 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $13,546 | $2,210 | $11,336 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $13,546 | $2,210 | $11,336 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,882 | $2,210 | $10,672 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,882 | $2,210 | $10,672 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $12,882 | $2,210 | $10,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map