Estimated Value: $38,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Davis St, Ty Ty, GA 31795 and is currently estimated at $74,895, approximately $66 per square foot. 153 Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Annie Belle Clark Primary School, Matt Wilson Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Wood Tyler
Bought by
Bingham Wallace Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Blankenship Leslie
Bought by
Wood Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Blankenship Cassidy
Bought by
Blankenship Lesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Thompson George
Bought by
Blankenship Lesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Wood Everett
Bought by
Thompson George and Thompson Mamie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Sold by
Freeman Douglas E and Freeman Syrle V
Bought by
Thompson George and Thompson Mamie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
Sold by
Davis Davis B and Davis R
Bought by
Freeman Douglas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Wallace Lisa | $38,000 | -- | |
| Wood Tyler | $30,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship Lesley | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Courtney | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Lesley | -- | -- | |
| Thompson George | $28,500 | -- | |
| Thompson George | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $5,586 | $4,276 | $1,310 |
| 2024 | $166 | $5,586 | $4,276 | $1,310 |
| 2023 | $293 | $9,861 | $9,600 | $261 |
| 2022 | $293 | $9,861 | $9,600 | $261 |
| 2021 | $294 | $9,861 | $9,600 | $261 |
| 2020 | $392 | $12,897 | $9,600 | $3,297 |
| 2019 | $169 | $12,897 | $9,600 | $3,297 |
| 2018 | $168 | $12,897 | $9,600 | $3,297 |
| 2017 | $163 | $12,897 | $9,600 | $3,297 |
| 2016 | $163 | $12,897 | $9,600 | $3,297 |
| 2015 | $164 | $12,932 | $9,600 | $3,332 |
| 2014 | $164 | $12,932 | $9,600 | $3,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,932 | $9,600 | $3,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map