Seller's Agent in 2021
Shane Feist
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 513-3787
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $553,988
Location, Location, Location... You can't beat it! Plus you even have your own Private garage! This townhome style condo with 2 private entrances has 3 levels of enjoyment. The ground level features a bedroom suite with its own full bathroom and walkout patio area. The garage and entry are also on this level. The 2nd floor is the main living area with a gorgeous updated kitchen with real wood cabinets featuring soft close, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances and a beautiful range hood, and tile backsplash. The open feel with the dining area and living room are warm and inviting with the large windows and tall ceilings allowing in tons of natural light. There is also a half bath on this level. The 3rd level is the master suite, again with it's own private full bathroom.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawcak Holdyn | $384,000 | Nations Title | |
| Bedell Brian T | $355,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kawcak Holdyn | $307,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedell Brian T | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Sold | $384,000 | +1.1% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $379,900 | +7.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Sold | $355,000 | -2.7% | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2017 08/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,834 | $439,500 | $81,500 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $13,440 | $399,500 | $81,500 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $391,700 | $81,500 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $14,492 | $384,000 | $81,500 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $410,200 | $81,500 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $8,764 | $402,200 | $67,900 | $334,300 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | $390,500 | $65,900 | $324,600 |
| 2018 | $7,729 | $355,000 | $63,400 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | $257,100 | $52,800 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $257,100 | $52,800 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $240,300 | $52,800 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $240,300 | $52,800 | $187,500 |
| 2013 | $4,885 | $206,000 | $52,800 | $153,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shane Feist
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 513-3787
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robert Hammerly
RE/MAX
(608) 219-3998
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brett Larson
Lauer Realty Group, Inc.
(608) 575-4123
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tony Ritschard
First Weber Inc
(608) 279-0305
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1903320
APN: 0709-133-0943-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.