153 Devils Backbone Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $678,663
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Devils Backbone Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $452,416, approximately $398 per square foot. 153 Devils Backbone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Hammond Eugene
Bought by
Devils Backbone Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Wilhelma L
Bought by
Edwards Wilhelmina L and Edwards Hammond Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Hammond Eugene Edwards Jr and Edwards Wilhelmina L
Bought by
Edwards Wilhelmina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devils Backbone Development Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Devils Backbone Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Hammond Eugene | $143,656 | None Available | |
| Edwards Hammond Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Wilhelmina L | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Wilhelmina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devils Backbone Development Llc | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Devils Backbone Development Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Wilhelmina L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,283 | $27,000 | $24,478 | $2,522 |
| 2023 | $11,813 | $27,000 | $24,478 | $2,522 |
| 2022 | $11,769 | $27,000 | $24,478 | $2,522 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $17,239 | $15,179 | $2,060 |
| 2019 | $6,688 | $14,990 | $12,527 | $2,463 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $14,990 | $12,527 | $2,463 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $14,990 | $12,527 | $2,463 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $14,989 | $12,526 | $2,463 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $13,033 | $9,989 | $3,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,040 | $9,990 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map