153 Devon Ct Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $420,911
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Devon Ct, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $411,728, approximately $395 per square foot. 153 Devon Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Brown Robert C and Brown Anne K
Bought by
Groarke Jean and Ellis Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Bruenning Barbara
Bought by
Brown Robert and Brown Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groarke Jean | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Robert | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $98,900 | $40,000 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map