Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Wyman
The Wyman Group
(765) 419-1021
16 in this area
527 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000
3 BDRM, 2 BATH HOME LOCATED ON A CORNER LOT. HOME NEEDS WORK, HOWEVER, IT COULD BE VERY NICE. LARGE SQUARE FOOTAGE AND ORIGINAL WOODWORK. CALL TODAY!
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Rooker
Allen Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Max | -- | None Available | |
| Peaceful Living Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $25,675 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $9,000 | -54.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $288 | $9,600 | $6,800 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $204 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $20,900 | $6,800 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $418 | $20,900 | $6,800 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $26,700 | $6,800 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,500 | $6,800 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,300 | $6,800 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,300 | $6,800 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,700 | $6,800 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,100 | $6,800 | $27,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Wyman
The Wyman Group
(765) 419-1021
16 in this area
527 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ann Rooker
Allen Realty Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 742786
APN: 52-08-27-401-242.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.