153 E Cottage Ave Shepherd, MI 48883
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 E Cottage Ave, Shepherd, MI 48883 and is currently estimated at $140,730, approximately $110 per square foot. 153 E Cottage Ave is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Bought by
Manzer Paula
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzer Paula | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $437 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,186,356 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map