153 E Main St Ellerbe, NC 28338
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 E Main St, Ellerbe, NC 28338 and is currently estimated at $155,151, approximately $110 per square foot. 153 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Craven Edison E
Bought by
Futrell Sandra Craven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
First Baptist Church
Bought by
Richardson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,888
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1967
Bought by
Craven Edison E and Craven Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futrell Sandra Craven | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson David | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Craven Edison E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson David | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $114,448 | $9,805 | $104,643 |
| 2024 | $992 | $114,448 | $9,805 | $104,643 |
| 2023 | $709 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2022 | $709 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2021 | $705 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2020 | $701 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2019 | $701 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2018 | $701 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2016 | $670 | $69,768 | $7,845 | $61,923 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,423 | $7,800 | $55,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map