153 E Side Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 E Side Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $466,355, approximately $322 per square foot. 153 E Side Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Pulcifer Timothy L and Pulcifer Tammie A
Bought by
Timothy L Pulcifer Relt L and Timothy Pulcifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Sold by
Wood Mary Ellen
Bought by
Pulcifer Timothy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy L Pulcifer Relt L | -- | None Available | |
| Timothy L Pulcifer Relt L | -- | None Available | |
| Pulcifer Timothy L | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pulcifer Timothy L | $141,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulcifer Timothy L | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulcifer Timothy L | $104,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulcifer Timothy L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $280,200 | $93,000 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $204,200 | $79,400 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $204,200 | $79,400 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $204,200 | $79,400 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $204,200 | $79,400 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $195,400 | $81,800 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $195,400 | $81,800 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $195,400 | $81,800 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $195,400 | $81,800 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $195,400 | $81,800 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $5,524 | $201,100 | $81,800 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $201,100 | $81,800 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map