153 Edgewood Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Edgewood Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $371,922, approximately $285 per square foot. 153 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sage Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Matosich Christian Jene
Bought by
Matosich Christian and Matosich Chelsi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,553
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$338,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Olsen Joshua and Olsen Tiffany
Bought by
Matosich Christian Jene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,121
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
A1 Builder Investments Inc
Bought by
Olsen Joshua and Olsen Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,524
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Bought by
A1 Builder Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Stachowsky Edward L
Bought by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matosich Christian | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Matosich Christian Jene | $220,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Olsen Joshua | $199,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| A1 Builder Investments Inc | $19,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Arnold Beck Construction Inc | $17,000 | First American Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matosich Christian | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matosich Christian Jene | $222,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Joshua | $204,524 | |
| Previous Owner | A1 Builder Investments Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $93,423 | $14,000 | $79,423 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $94,410 | $14,000 | $80,410 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $84,669 | $9,975 | $74,694 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $73,038 | $9,975 | $63,063 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $69,041 | $9,975 | $59,066 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $70,492 | $9,975 | $60,517 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $68,401 | $7,700 | $60,701 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $68,577 | $7,700 | $60,877 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $67,265 | $7,700 | $59,565 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $59,586 | $7,700 | $51,886 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $7,914 | $7,700 | $214 |
| 2014 | $122 | $7,914 | $7,700 | $214 |
Source: Public Records
Map