153 First St Oneida, PA 18242
Estimated Value: $58,892 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 First St, Oneida, PA 18242 and is currently estimated at $82,223, approximately $98 per square foot. 153 First St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Jk & Ck Properties Llc
Bought by
American Industrial Resources Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Kmieciak Michael D and Kmieciak Lisa M
Bought by
Jk & Ck Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Lockard Wayne M and Lockard Theresa
Bought by
Kmieciak Michael D and Kmieciak Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Baum Dolores Carmadella and Wezner Mary Ann
Bought by
Lockard Wayne M and Lockard Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Honochick James J
Bought by
Carmadella Baum Dolores and Wezner Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Industrial Resources Inc | $78,000 | Ustynoski & Marusak Llc | |
| Jk & Ck Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kmieciak Michael D | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Lockard Wayne M | $20,000 | Covenant Abstract | |
| Carmadella Baum Dolores | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,645 | $36,600 | $4,000 | $32,600 |
| 2025 | $683 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2024 | $627 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2023 | $613 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2022 | $626 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2021 | $597 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2020 | $593 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2018 | $606 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2017 | $595 | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,265 | $3,750 | $7,515 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map