153 Foxpath Loop Unit D8 Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Foxpath Loop Unit D8, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $250,419, approximately $145 per square foot. 153 Foxpath Loop Unit D8 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2006
Sold by
Foxworth Construction Inc
Bought by
Robertson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Michael | $207,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $395 | $9,632 | $2,200 | $7,432 |
| 2023 | $395 | $4,632 | $880 | $3,752 |
| 2021 | $338 | $15,299 | $2,930 | $12,369 |
| 2020 | $447 | $15,299 | $2,930 | $12,369 |
| 2019 | $447 | $15,299 | $2,930 | $12,369 |
| 2018 | $405 | $10,574 | $1,995 | $8,579 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,339 | $760 | $8,579 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,339 | $760 | $8,579 |
| 2015 | $398 | $4,028 | $760 | $3,268 |
| 2014 | $369 | $4,028 | $760 | $3,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map