Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Leonard
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
(617) 620-3178
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,133,000
Desirable Whidden hospital location w/ city views. This huge & unigue 2 family has 3806 sf of living space, Detached 1 car garage, driveway w/3 car pkg, tiered rear yard perfect for entertaining & a 4650 sf lot. The interior offers a newly renovated 2 level owners unit w/EIK,cherry cabinets, granite CT, microwave, range, DW, 2 full updated baths, Living rm, family rm, 5 BR's, 2 offices, hardwood, laminate & CT flooring, versitile space. U# 1 is a 3 BR w/living & dining rms, EIK & full bath. A partially finished walk out basement w/laundry rm, 1/2 bath, storage, 3 gas fired boilers -1 per level, Updated electric service, vinyl windows, IKO Ultra-lock asphalt shingle roof (installed in 2000). Prior use was a 4 family w/recent occupancy change, city required, to a 2 family. Property sold in "AS IS" condition.OH SAT 6/7- 12:30A-2P, OH SUN 6/8-11A-12:30P, GROUP SHOWING MON 6/9-12N-12:45P. SELLER WILL REVIEW ANY & ALL OFFERS RECEIVED AT 6P MONDAY 6/9, Please allow up to 48 hrs for response.
Last Buyer's Agent
Patrick Joseph
The Norton Group, Inc.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Baptiste Johnny | $469,000 | -- | |
| Jean-Baptiste Johnny | $469,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Alexander | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean-Baptiste Johnny | $458,119 | |
| Closed | Elliott Alexander | $458,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Alexander | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Alexander | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Sold | $469,000 | +6.8% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2014 06/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,669 | $936,700 | $249,000 | $687,700 |
| 2024 | $9,858 | $860,200 | $226,800 | $633,400 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $815,500 | $216,900 | $598,600 |
| 2022 | $7,722 | $745,400 | $192,300 | $553,100 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $717,100 | $185,400 | $531,700 |
| 2020 | $7,431 | $698,400 | $185,400 | $513,000 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $634,800 | $176,500 | $458,300 |
| 2018 | $7,698 | $558,600 | $153,800 | $404,800 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $505,800 | $138,000 | $367,800 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $452,100 | $123,300 | $328,800 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $464,900 | $111,200 | $353,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Leonard
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
(617) 620-3178
16 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patrick Joseph
The Norton Group, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71691546
APN: EVER-000000-M000006-000139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.