$415,000

153 Gazebo Ln Middletown, DE 19709

Estimated payment $2,713/month

Total Views 2,031
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$254 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Absolutely gorgeous semi-detached one floor living home in the amenity filled 55+ community of Spring Arbor with modern finishes including the flooring, kitchen and bathrooms! This home offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, wide width hardwood flooring throughout, spectacular eat-in kitchen with full overlay cabinets extending to the ceiling with glass panel accent doors, soft close doors and drawers, tile backsplash and newer appliances. The dining room is adjacent to the kitchen and opens up to the spacious living. The sun room with cathedral ceiling offers a relaxing place to watch TV, read a book or enjoy the view. The full master suite features a tray ceiling design, walk-in closet and private bath. The laundry offers a newer washer and dryer, cabinets and folding counter. The garage provides inside access and has a crisp looking floor coating. Spring Arbor offers amazing community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool and so much more! Conveniently located close to stores, restaurants and convenient access to points north and south. This is a fantastic opportunity to live the good life!

Listing Agent

David Watlington

(302) 285-5100 dwatlington@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown Brokerage Phone: 3022855100 License #RSR000878 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,709

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $274 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 025
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-022.00-025

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $2,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, health club, lawn maintenance, management, pool(s), recreation facility
  • $225 Other One-Time Fees
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,709

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$274 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Carriage House, Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Level Entry - Main, No Stairs
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Energy Star Refrigerator, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Attic, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1632
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1632
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 254.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 274.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Center, Exercise Room, Game Room, Library, Meeting Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Health Club, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Lap/Exercise

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 225.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time
  • Capital Contribution Fee: 2000.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 23R-3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2284.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2709.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 23-022.00-025
  • Tax Lot: 025
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: APPOQUINIMINK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,499 $371,600 $79,300 $292,300
2024 $2,225 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2023 $1,860 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2022 $1,857 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2021 $3,864 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2020 $1,795 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2019 $1,663 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2018 $1,592 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2017 $1,533 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2016 $1,377 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2015 $11 $60,400 $3,900 $56,500
2014 $87 $3,500 $3,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $415,000 -2.4% $254 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $425,000 -5.6% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Sale $450,000 +12.5% $277 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold $399,900 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $425,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Deed $261,265 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2102372

Bright MLS

APN: 23-022.00-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.