153 Glen Dr Warwick, RI 02889
Wildes Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,980 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Glen Dr, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $354,245, approximately $295 per square foot. 153 Glen Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School, St Rose Of Lima School, and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Gerald B
Bought by
Adams William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams William D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams William D | $100,000 | |
| Open | Adams William D | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Adams William D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Adams William D | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $339,600 | $177,300 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $291,600 | $154,200 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $291,600 | $154,200 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $98,400 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $98,400 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $98,400 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $98,400 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $162,100 | $92,900 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $162,100 | $92,900 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $162,100 | $92,900 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $168,000 | $96,300 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $168,000 | $96,300 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $168,000 | $96,300 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map