153 Griffin Ridge Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $219,582 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Griffin Ridge Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $268,146. 153 Griffin Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School, Presque Isle High School, and Opportunity Training Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Beaulieu Mary K
Bought by
Winslow Todd V and Winslow Loretta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$119,017
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,129
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Todd V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winslow Todd V | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,132 | $169,900 | $41,600 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $134,100 | $33,600 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $115,900 | $24,900 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $115,900 | $24,900 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $115,900 | $24,900 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $116,000 | $24,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $116,100 | $24,900 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $115,800 | $24,600 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $116,000 | $24,600 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $116,000 | $24,600 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $116,100 | $24,600 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $116,100 | $24,600 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map