153 Hancock Rd Williamstown, MA 01267
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Hancock Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 and is currently estimated at $993,417, approximately $288 per square foot. 153 Hancock Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Mt. Greylock Regional High School, and Pine Cobble School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Merselis Mary S
Bought by
Merselis Mary S and Merselis John G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Merselis Mary S
Bought by
Merselis John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Merselis Mary S
Bought by
Merselis John G and Merselis Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merselis Mary S | -- | None Available | |
| Merselis John G | -- | -- | |
| Merselis John G | -- | -- | |
| Luczynski Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,257 | $888,200 | $171,300 | $716,900 |
| 2024 | $12,056 | $795,798 | $162,998 | $632,800 |
| 2023 | $11,762 | $727,395 | $148,395 | $579,000 |
| 2022 | $11,629 | $687,280 | $143,180 | $544,100 |
| 2021 | $11,329 | $654,874 | $143,174 | $511,700 |
| 2020 | $11,276 | $640,700 | $142,500 | $498,200 |
| 2019 | $11,216 | $621,400 | $184,800 | $436,600 |
| 2018 | $11,146 | $621,300 | $184,700 | $436,600 |
| 2017 | $10,587 | $621,300 | $184,700 | $436,600 |
| 2016 | $9,810 | $621,300 | $184,700 | $436,600 |
| 2015 | $9,698 | $621,300 | $184,700 | $436,600 |
| 2014 | $9,270 | $606,700 | $174,400 | $432,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map