Estimated Value: $422,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Harlan Place, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $436,662, approximately $373 per square foot. 153 Harlan Place is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Hallman Randal A and Hallman Teresa A
Bought by
Hallman Bradley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Outstanding Balance
$142,634
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hallman Randal A and Hallman Teresa A
Bought by
Hallman Bradley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Outstanding Balance
$142,634
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Hallman Randal A
Bought by
Hallman Randall A and Hallman Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Hallman Teri and Hallman Randal A
Bought by
Hallman Randal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,345
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Delagardelle Craig A and Delagardelle Cynthia
Bought by
Delagardelle Craig A