Estimated Value: $406,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Harmony Hills Dr, Akron, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $446,981, approximately $266 per square foot. 153 Harmony Hills Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Hoefle Paul R and Hoefle Shirley R
Bought by
Hoefle Paul R and Hoefle Shirley R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoefle Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,948 | $123,516 | $23,069 | $100,447 |
| 2023 | $9,164 | $123,516 | $23,069 | $100,447 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $103,979 | $19,387 | $84,592 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $103,979 | $19,387 | $84,592 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $103,980 | $19,390 | $84,590 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $90,190 | $18,420 | $71,770 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $90,190 | $18,420 | $71,770 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $90,190 | $18,420 | $71,770 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $72,410 | $18,420 | $53,990 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $72,410 | $18,420 | $53,990 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $72,410 | $18,420 | $53,990 |
| 2013 | $4,021 | $76,250 | $18,420 | $57,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map