153 Hemlock Ct Pierce, ID 83546
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Hemlock Ct, Pierce, ID 83546 and is currently estimated at $221,631, approximately $109 per square foot. 153 Hemlock Ct is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $171,544 | $32,784 | $138,760 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $171,544 | $32,784 | $138,760 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $167,584 | $32,784 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $161,027 | $26,227 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $994 | $91,553 | $21,183 | $70,370 |
| 2020 | $852 | $71,191 | $20,175 | $51,016 |
| 2019 | $892 | $73,727 | $20,175 | $53,552 |
| 2018 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map