153 Highway 365 Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Highway 365, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $221,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 153 Highway 365 is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Bought by
Waterline Easement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Bought by
Lemon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterline Easement | -- | -- | |
| Lemon | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $49,780 | $15,940 | $33,840 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $49,780 | $15,940 | $33,840 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $37,890 | $7,320 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $33,360 | $7,320 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $33,360 | $7,320 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $23,330 | $5,490 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $23,330 | $5,490 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $23,330 | $5,490 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $981 | $20,380 | $4,240 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $981 | $20,380 | $4,240 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $959 | $20,660 | $4,240 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $994 | $13,020 | $4,250 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map