$285,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

153 Holiday Dr Augusta, GA 30907

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,945 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

82 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Remodeled home in desirable neighborhood close to shopping, schools and churches. Large bedrooms, owners suite has extra large tiled walk-in shower with two shower heads and large walk-in closet. The kitchen has new cabinets and counter tops, new roof. All brick home with large corner lot, no HOA. Agents please see private remarks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hope Mills

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #103099 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah McBride

Century 21 Magnolia License #394380

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,548

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x121
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,548

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 289900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 149.05
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 120X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-08

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2547.67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Torpy John E Living Trust
Bought by
Richardson Billie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Torpy John E
Bought by
Torpy Ii John E and Item Iv Trust U/W Elizabeth A Torpy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $99,149 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $147 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Off Market $289,900 -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $309,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,548 $104,366 $20,404 $83,962
2024 $2,576 $100,768 $18,404 $82,364
2023 $2,576 $99,139 $18,404 $80,735
2022 $2,093 $78,304 $14,504 $63,800
2021 $2,029 $72,482 $12,904 $59,578
2020 $1,904 $66,444 $12,604 $53,840
2019 $1,726 $60,034 $11,604 $48,430
2018 $1,164 $39,660 $11,304 $28,356
2017 $1,612 $55,539 $11,404 $44,135
2016 $1,617 $57,802 $10,580 $47,222
2015 $1,552 $55,303 $10,380 $44,923
2014 $1,476 $51,829 $9,980 $41,849
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252243

Hive MLS

APN: 078E161

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.