153 Jackson Rd Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Jackson Rd, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $348,849, approximately $265 per square foot. 153 Jackson Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Green Jason Mark
Bought by
Mims James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,759
Outstanding Balance
$153,637
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Johnny Glenn and Jackson Tammie I
Bought by
Green Jason Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Johnnie P and Jackson Shirley T
Bought by
Jackson Shirley T and Jackson Johnny Glenn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mims James T | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Green Jason Mark | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Shirley T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mims James T | $173,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Jason Mark | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $14,862 | $6,522 | $8,340 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $14,862 | $6,522 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $6,822 | $2,140 | $4,682 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $13,610 | $2,360 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $9,320 | $1,820 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $4,870 | $550 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $4,870 | $550 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $4,020 | $790 | $3,230 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $4,020 | $790 | $3,230 |
| 2016 | $643 | $4,020 | $790 | $3,230 |
| 2015 | $641 | $4,020 | $790 | $3,230 |
| 2014 | $562 | $87,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map