153 Johnson Dr Unit EXT Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Johnson Dr Unit EXT, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $165,846, approximately $263 per square foot. 153 Johnson Dr Unit EXT is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gaines Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Bought by
Ktg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Burger Peggy Jo Strickland
Bought by
T & D Realty Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ktg Properties Llc | $44,250 | -- | |
| T & D Realty Investments Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $38,992 | $12,000 | $26,992 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $33,772 | $12,000 | $21,772 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $32,812 | $12,000 | $20,812 |
| 2022 | $937 | $29,384 | $10,400 | $18,984 |
| 2021 | $748 | $22,203 | $10,400 | $11,803 |
| 2020 | $624 | $18,525 | $8,000 | $10,525 |
| 2019 | $620 | $18,264 | $8,000 | $10,264 |
| 2018 | $588 | $17,317 | $8,000 | $9,317 |
| 2017 | $601 | $17,860 | $8,000 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $615 | $18,110 | $8,000 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $340 | $18,263 | $8,000 | $10,263 |
| 2014 | $628 | $18,444 | $8,000 | $10,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map