153 Knott St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Knott St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $700,408, approximately $253 per square foot. 153 Knott St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Mungo John J and Mungo Lynda S
Bought by
Lynda S Mungo Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Poulin Robert R and Poulin Louise A
Bought by
Mungo John J and Mungo Lynda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynda S Mungo Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mungo John J | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mungo John J | $287,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580 | $604,000 | $140,100 | $463,900 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $572,200 | $140,100 | $432,100 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $495,300 | $127,300 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $440,100 | $121,400 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $407,300 | $116,700 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $395,500 | $113,400 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $382,600 | $111,400 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $344,400 | $108,100 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $338,800 | $108,100 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $322,100 | $105,900 | $216,200 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $304,700 | $105,900 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $295,500 | $101,000 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map