153 Lancaster Rd Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $486,639 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Lancaster Rd, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $519,910, approximately $403 per square foot. 153 Lancaster Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and South Lancaster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Niemi Ann L
Bought by
Lancaster Road Nt 2015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Road Nt 2015 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $410,000 | $249,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $410,000 | $249,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $364,300 | $216,600 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $300,800 | $180,400 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $294,500 | $171,700 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $281,800 | $159,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $270,000 | $159,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $262,400 | $148,500 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $267,400 | $148,500 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $231,400 | $135,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $223,100 | $128,400 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $223,100 | $128,400 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map