153 Lynette Ln Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,373 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Lynette Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $661,343, approximately $312 per square foot. 153 Lynette Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Ic and Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Stallworth Marvin J and Stallworth Chaka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,565
Outstanding Balance
$295,156
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Ciminelli Muir Woods Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallworth Marvin J | $381,035 | None Available | |
| Stallworth Marvin J | $381,035 | None Available | |
| Stallworth Marvin J | $381,035 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,330 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,330 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,330 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,330 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallworth Marvin J | $337,565 | |
| Closed | Stallworth Marvin J | $337,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,675 | $577,000 | $57,700 | $519,300 |
| 2024 | $11,675 | $577,000 | $57,700 | $519,300 |
| 2023 | $11,038 | $331,000 | $55,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $10,239 | $331,000 | $55,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $10,035 | $331,000 | $55,000 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $331,000 | $55,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map