NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,413,130

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2015

Last sale price $755,000 $463 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,708 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Scarsdale Middle School Rated A+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Davis Park

About This Home

As of June 2015

Stunning Colonial on an oversized lot with all of the modern amenities. Central air, new roof, gas heat, replacement insulated windows, irrigation system, slate patio with sitting wall and stunning landscaping. Off of a lovely living room there is large insulated sun-room that is heated and air conditioned.The huge master bedroom (13 x 22) has a wall of built-in storage plus two closets. Large bedroom can be divided into 2 bedrooms per architect, John Cotugno for about $4k. Great location: 2 blocks to bus to train, playground, and only 5 blocks to elementary school. Tranquil street to ride bikes and a fenced in yard to play.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Peretz

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-723-8877 License #10301201060 Listed on: 02/23/2015

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Co-Listed By

Gerald Peretz

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-723-8877 License #40PE1113347

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernanda Perez

Five Corners Properties Inc License #10401229502

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,767

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 7,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,630 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5001-009-015-00022-000-0024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,767

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

7,453 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Attribution Contact: 914-723-8877
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEHOULAW08
  • Co List Office Phone: 914-723-8877
  • Village: Scarsdale
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1630
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • AtticDescription: Finished
  • SquareFootage: 1630.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 1 Car Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Scarsdale Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.1711
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7453
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 5001-009-015-00022-000-0024
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17767
  • Tax Map Number: 5001-009-015-00022-000-0024
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Trash,Water

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edgewood School
  • High School: Scarsdale Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Scarsdale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Vallenilla Fowler
Bought by
Vallenilla Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$1,413,130

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Fowler William R and Fowler Andrea V
Bought by
Fowler Andrea

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vallenilla Andrea -- None Listed On Document
Vallenilla Andrea -- Madison Abstract Inc
Fowler Andrea -- Madison Abstract Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $755,000 -8.5% $463 / Sq Ft
05/02/2015 05/02/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $825,000 -- $506 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,056 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2024 $24,084 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2023 $23,110 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2022 $18,024 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2021 $22,662 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2020 $20,880 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2019 $20,753 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2018 $22,842 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2017 $0 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2016 $18,717 $875,000 $750,000 $125,000
2015 -- $706,000 $532,000 $174,000
2014 -- $706,000 $532,000 $174,000
2013 -- $12,300 $4,500 $7,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4506711

OneKey® MLS

APN: 5001-009-015-00022-000-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.